SECDEF COVID REINSTATEMENT STRATEGY
[…] 8. that God-given, inalienable, constitutional rights are guaranteed in their respective state constitutions, and that these rights are reserved outside the authority of government as seen in many state constitutions such as the Texas Constitution Article I Section 29 – “To guard against transgressions of the high powers herein delegated, we declare that everything in this “Bill of Rights” is excepted out of the general powers of government, and shall forever remain inviolate, and all laws contrary thereto, or to the following provisions, shall be void.”
c.